Judges Choice Best of Show and Breakthrough Award.........................................................................Dave Hyer/OM WT Deer

People's Choice......................................................................................................................................Chris Whitlock/WT Deer

Best All Around Taxidermist, Masters.....................................................................................................Jan George/ Turkey, Bobcat, Fox

Wasco Award..........................................................................................................................................Kurt Ainsworth/Otter

Artisan Award..........................................................................................................................................Kurt Ainsworth/Otter

Pro-1 Judges Choice Award....................................................................................................................Dave Hyer/ OM WT Deer

Mounted in Alaska Award................................................................................................………………..Kathy Whitaker/Bobcat

Best Kentucky Taxidermist......................................................................................................................Dave Tuttle/Grouse

Van Dyke's Award....................................................................................................................................Abel Everage/Red Fox

Best Original Creation...............................................................................................................................Abel Everage/Red Fox

President's Challenge...............................................................................................................................Josh Jackson/Black Duck

KDFWR Officers Choice...........................................................................................................................Sarah Hope/Turtle

Horizon Award..........................................................................................................................................Jason Miller/Antelope

Woody Award...........................................................................................................................................Butch Irwin/OM WT Deer

NWTF Lexington Longspurs.....................................................................................................................Butch Irwin/Turkey

Rocky Mountain Elk Federation Award.....................................................................................................Justin Tinsley/Elk 

Walnut Hollow Country Best Turkey..........................................................................................................Jan George

Walnut Hollow Country Best Whitetail.......................................................................................................Kathy Whitaker

Walnut Hollow Country Best Bird..............................................................................................................Zack Lightsey

Walnut Hollow Country Best Mammal.......................................................................................................Kathy Whitaker

Walnut Hollow Country Best Fish..............................................................................................................Danny Waldroup

Native Kentucky Species...........................................................................................................................Dave Hyer/OM WT Deer

Second 2 Nature........................................................................................................................................Justin Tinsley/Elk

Polytranspar Award....................................................................................................................................Butch Skillern/Smallmouth Bass

Best Furbearer...........................................................................................................................................Abel Everage/Mink

Best Habitat................................................................................................................................................Kurt Ainsworth/Otter

Best All-Around Commercial...................................................................................................................... 

Top Score Amateur, Research Mannikins..................................................................................................Jason Miller/Antelope


Best of Category Masters

     Whitetail.................................................................................................................................................Jena Everage

     Open Mouth Whitetail...………………………………………………………………………………………..Dave Hyer

     Turkey...…….........................................................................................................................................Butch Irwin

     Upland Game Bird..................................................................................................................................Dave Tuttle/Grouse

     Waterfowl...............................................................................................................................................Josh Jackson/Black Duck

Best of Category, Professional

     Whitetail..................................................................................................................................................Dave Cottrell

      Reproduction.........................................................................................................................................Butch Skillern/Smallmouth Bass

     Mammal...………………………………………………………………………………………………………..Abel Everage/Mink

     Best Game Head...……………………………………………………………………………………………..Abel Everage/Raccoon

McKenzie Awards

     Best Whitetail...........................................................................................................................................Dave Hyer/OM WT Deer

     Best Mammal..........................................................................................................................................Jan George/Bobcat

     Best Fish.................................................................................................................................................Butch Skillern/Smallmouth Bass

     Best Bird..................................................................................................................................................Dave Tuttle/Owl